Chauffeured transfers in Suwon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Suwon with the fare shown first
Suwon arranges pre-booked transfers in Suwon (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Suwon, each with its page
- 인덕원역4번출구from KRW 64,40033 min
- HyoSan Medical Foundation, GSAM Hospitalfrom KRW 67,70035 min
- Uiwang City Hospitalfrom KRW 69,65036 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Suwon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Suwon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Suwon
KRW 24,900
the cheapest route
33 min
Gimpo International Airport → 인덕원역4번출구
Prices by route
Guide prices in Suwon, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gimpo International Airport → 인덕원역4번출구29.8 km · 33 minKRW 64,400from
- Gimpo International Airport → HyoSan Medical Foundation, GSAM Hospital31.6 km · 35 minKRW 67,700from
- Gimpo International Airport → Uiwang City Hospital32.7 km · 36 minKRW 69,650from
- Gimpo International Airport → Ansan Terminal32.9 km · 37 minKRW 70,250from
- Gimpo International Airport → Korail Railroad Museum37.7 km · 43 minKRW 79,250from
- Gimpo International Airport → Janganmun Gate40.9 km · 43 minKRW 84,050from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimpo International Airport → 인덕원역4번출구 | 29.8 km | 33 min | KRW 64,400 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → HyoSan Medical Foundation, GSAM Hospital | 31.6 km | 35 min | KRW 67,700 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Uiwang City Hospital | 32.7 km | 36 min | KRW 69,650 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Ansan Terminal | 32.9 km | 37 min | KRW 70,250 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Korail Railroad Museum | 37.7 km | 43 min | KRW 79,250 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Janganmun Gate | 40.9 km | 43 min | KRW 84,050 | See details |
Within Suwon
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Suwon, at the same fixed price.
- Dongtan Station → Giheung Station10.8 km · 13 minKRW 24,900from
- Ansan Terminal → HyoSan Medical Foundation, GSAM Hospital14.1 km · 16 minKRW 30,750from
- Ansan Terminal → Korail Railroad Museum14.9 km · 19 minKRW 32,850from
- Ansan Terminal → Novotel Ambassador Suwon15.8 km · 18 minKRW 33,900from
- Ansan Terminal → Suwon Rodeo Street16.3 km · 19 minKRW 34,950from
- Ansan Terminal → Suwon Station16.4 km · 19 minKRW 35,100from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dongtan Station → Giheung Station | 10.8 km | 13 min | KRW 24,900 | See details |
| Ansan Terminal → HyoSan Medical Foundation, GSAM Hospital | 14.1 km | 16 min | KRW 30,750 | See details |
| Ansan Terminal → Korail Railroad Museum | 14.9 km | 19 min | KRW 32,850 | See details |
| Ansan Terminal → Novotel Ambassador Suwon | 15.8 km | 18 min | KRW 33,900 | See details |
| Ansan Terminal → Suwon Rodeo Street | 16.3 km | 19 min | KRW 34,950 | See details |
| Ansan Terminal → Suwon Station | 16.4 km | 19 min | KRW 35,100 | See details |
Where we take you in Suwon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gimpo International Airport
from KRW 64,400Airport
112 Haneul-gil, Gangseo-gu, Seoul
See prices and book →Ansan Terminal
from KRW 30,750Station
Ansan-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Dongtan Station
from KRW 24,900Station
산20-1 Cheonggye-ri, 동탄면 Hwaseong-si, Gyeonggi-do
See prices and book →Giheung Station
from KRW 24,900Station
Yongin-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Jeongja Station
from KRW 66,150Station
Seongnam-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Suwon Station
from KRW 35,100Station
Suwon-si, South Korea
See prices and book →인덕원역4번출구
from KRW 41,850Station
Anyang-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Ajou University Hospital Annex
from KRW 44,850Hospital
164 World cup-ro, Yeongtong-gu, Suwon, Gyeonggi-do
See prices and book →Hallym University Dongtan Sacred Heart Hospital
from KRW 54,300Hospital
7 Keunjaebong-gil, Hwaseong-si, Gyeonggi-do
See prices and book →HyoSan Medical Foundation, GSAM Hospital
from KRW 30,750Hospital
591 Gunpo-ro, Gunpo-si, Gyeonggi-do
See prices and book →Seoul National University Bundang Hospital
from KRW 64,050Hospital
82 Gumi-ro 173beon-gil, Bundang-gu, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do
See prices and book →The Catholic University of Korea, St. Vincent`s Hospital
from KRW 40,800Hospital
93 Jungbu-daero, Paldal-gu, Suwon, Gyeonggi-do
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Suwon?
In Suwon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Suwon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Suwon?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Suwon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Suwon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Suwon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car